WeAreGym
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

BARTOLINI Nicola (ITA)

Identity

Title
Mr
Lastname
BARTOLINI
Firstname
Nicola
Gender
male
Country
Italy
City
ROMA
Place of birth
-
Country of birth
Italy
Year of birth
1996
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
Instagram account
Twitter account
Facebook account

Nickname

Bart (federginnastica.it, 01 Sep 2017)

Spoken languages

English, Italian

Club

Ginnastica Salerno [Italy]

Coach

Valerij Sosnin [club], LIT ; Serguei Oudalov [club], RUS (ginnasticaartisticaitaliana.it, 28 Feb 2017)

Injuries

A shoulder injury meant he was unable to compete at the 2016 Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro. He required surgery on the problem. (gqitalia.it, 04 Dec 2016; ginnasticaartisticaitaliana.it, 04 May 2016)

Reason for taking up the sport

He was active as a youngster and used to jump around a lot. "My mother had no doubt about which sport I should practise." (gqitalia.it, 04 Dec 2016)

Ambitions

To compete at the 2017 World Championships in Montreal, QC, Canada. (salernotoday.it, 04 Sep 2017)

Hero / Idol

Italian artistic gymnast Alberto Busnari. (gqitalia.it, 04 Dec 2016)

Additional information

General
TV SHOW
Between 2014 and 2016 he was one of the athletes featured in a reality television show called 'Ginnaste - Vite Parallele' [Gymnasts - Parallel Lives]. The programme followed the Italian artistic gymnastics team as they attempted to qualify for the 2016 Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro. (lanuovasardegna.it, 06 Oct 2015; news.mtv.it, 07 Feb 2014)

Last update : 2017-09-12

All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
81
Score Qualif.
81.698 
Floor Exercise - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
102
Score Qualif.
13.800
Pommel Horse - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
58
Score Qualif.
13.933
Still Rings - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
133
Score Qualif.
13.500
Parallel Bars - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
86
Score Qualif.
14.366
Horizontal Bar - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
178
Score Qualif.
12.533
Team - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
334.051
All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
160
Score Qualif.
70.439 
Floor Exercise - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
58
Score Qualif.
14.633
Pommel Horse - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
14.066
Still Rings - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
245
Score Qualif.
-
Parallel Bars - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
105
Score Qualif.
13.908
Horizontal Bar - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
99
Score Qualif.
13.266
Team - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
340.599
Floor Exercise - Senior
Rank Final
3
Score Final
14.600
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
14.333
Vault - Senior
Rank Final
3
Score Final
14.350
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
14.267
Parallel Bars - Senior
Rank Final
7
Score Final
13.367
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
13.567
Floor Exercise - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
13.866
All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
50
Score Qualif.
77.797 
Floor Exercise - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
14.066
Pommel Horse - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
73
Score Qualif.
9.933
Still Rings - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
77
Score Qualif.
11.066
Parallel Bars - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
14.466
Horizontal Bar - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
13.766
Team - Senior
Rank Final
14
Score Final
164.629
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.