WeAreGym
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

KIS Alexandra (HUN)

Identity

Title
Ms
Lastname
KIS
Firstname
Alexandra
Gender
female
Country
Hungary
City
BUDAPEST
Place of birth
Budapest
Country of birth
Hungary
Year of birth
2000
Height
168 cm / 5' 6''
Weight
49 kg / 108 lb
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Facebook account

Nickname

Szandi, Alex (rg-info.com, 19 Mar 2017)

Hobbies

Fashion, listening to music. (ueg.org, 30 Mar 2017)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Spoken languages

English, Hungarian

Coach

Erika Deutsch-Lazsanyi [club, national]; Noemi Gelle [club]; Zsofia Lauber [club] (index.hu, 21 May 2017; mtk.hu, 20 Jun 2017)

International senior debut

2016 for Hungary (lauder.hu, 07 Feb 2017)

Injuries

A back injury forced her to miss the 2017 World Cup in Sofia, Bulgaria. (nemzetisport.hu, 07 May 2017)

Start sporting career

She took up the sport at age six. (rg-info.com, 19 Mar 2017)

Ambitions

To compete at the Olympic Games. (mtk.hu, 12 Mar 2014)

Last update : 2017-08-05

Individual All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
54.800 
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
31
Score Qualif.
14.450
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
42
Score Qualif.
13.600
Clubs - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
40
Score Qualif.
13.700
Ribbon - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
38
Score Qualif.
13.050
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
14.200
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
15.400
Individual All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
17
Score Final
59.400 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
15.400
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
15.650
Clubs - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
13.750
Ribbon - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
14.600
Individual All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
20
Score Final
60.200 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
26
Score Qualif.
14.700
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
15.550
Clubs - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
27
Score Qualif.
14.700
Ribbon - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
13
Score Qualif.
15.250
Individual All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
18
Score Final
67.450 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
16.800
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
16.850
Clubs - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
16.900
Ribbon - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
16.900
Individual All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
16
Score Final
65.750 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
16.500
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
16.550
Clubs - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
16.100
Ribbon - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
16.600
Individual All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
19
Score Final
64.850 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
16.550
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
16.050
Clubs - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
21
Score Qualif.
15.800
Ribbon - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
16.450
Individual All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
43
Score Final
65.050 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
16.400
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
48
Score Qualif.
16.250
Clubs - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
46
Score Qualif.
16.100
Ribbon - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
16.300
Individual All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
26
Score Final
59.900 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
16.050
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
16.000
Clubs - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
32
Score Qualif.
13.750
Ribbon - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
14.100
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
15.350
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
19
Score Qualif.
15.300
Clubs - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
16.800
Ribbon - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
13.300

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.