WeAreGym
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

PODGORSEK Aleksandra (SLO)

Identity

Title
Ms
Lastname
PODGORSEK
Firstname
Aleksandra
Gender
female
Country
Slovenia
City
DOL PRI LJUBLJANI
Place of birth
Ljubljana
Country of birth
Slovenia
Year of birth
2001
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Facebook account
Instagram account

Nickname

Ale (Facebook profile, 30 Jun 2017)

Hobbies

Shopping. (klubrg-narodnidom.si, 2017)

Occupation

Athlete

Spoken languages

English, Slovene

Club

KRG Narodni Dom [Ljubljana, SLO]

Coach

Alena Yakubovskaya [national] (klubrgnarodnidom.si, 21 Jan 2017)

Start sporting career

She began the sport in 2007. (klubrg-narodnidom.si, 2017)

Ambitions

To compete at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. (Instagram profile, 31 Jul 2017)

Hero / Idol

Russian rhythmic gymnast Margarita Mamun, (klubrg-narodnidom.si, 2017)

Last update : 2017-08-04

Individual All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
53.200 
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
56
Score Qualif.
12.750
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
34
Score Qualif.
13.800
Clubs - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
36
Score Qualif.
13.950
Ribbon - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
47
Score Qualif.
12.700
Individual All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
41
Score Final
48.000 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Individual All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
24
Score Final
55.300 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
14.100
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
15.100
Clubs - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
17
Score Qualif.
14.950
Ribbon - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
11.150
Individual All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
28
Score Qualif.
53.050 
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
14.100
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
13.150
Clubs - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
14.500
Ribbon - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
11.300
Individual All-Around - Senior
Rank Final
29
Score Final
54.400 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
29
Score Qualif.
13.500
Ball - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
14.550
Clubs - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
25
Score Qualif.
13.650
Ribbon - Senior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
30
Score Qualif.
12.700
Rope - Junior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
37
Score Qualif.
14.533
Hoop - Junior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
53
Score Qualif.
13.916
Ball - Junior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
52
Score Qualif.
13.866
Clubs - Junior
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
63
Score Qualif.
12.683
Team - Junior
Rank Final
28
Score Final
83.548
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.