FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

OH Alyssa (USA)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
OH
Firstname
Alyssa
Country
United States of America
City
INDIANAPOLIS
Country of birth
United States of America
Place of birth
California
Year of birth
2001
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
Instagram account
Facebook account

Nickname

Lyss (usagym.org, 08 Sep 2018)

Hobbies

Cooking, spending time with friends, going to the beach. (usagym.org, 08 Sep 2018)

Occupation

Athlete

Club

World Elite Gymnastics [United States]

Coach

Logan Dooley [personal], USA; Austin White [personal], USA (usagym.org, 08 Sep 2018)

National Team

2013 (placerherald.com, 31 Dec 2013)

Start sporting career

She began training in 2004 in Rocklin, CA, United States of America. (usagym.org, 08 Sep 2018; placerherald.com, 31 Dec 2013)

Reason for taking up the sport

She was inspired when she saw a gymnastics performance at a shopping mall. Her mother enrolled her in gymnastics classes as a way to safely channel her energy. (usagym.org, 08 Sep 2018; placerherald.com, 31 Dec 2013)

Ambitions

To compete at the 2020 and 2024 Olympic Games. (usagym.org, 08 Sep 2018)

Last update : 2018-09-18

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
12
Score Qualif.
89.205
Women Synchro
Rank Final
8
Score Final
5.100
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
43.500
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
2
Score Final
67.800
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
66.100
Women Individual
Rank Final
1
Score Final
52.560
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
93.950
Women Synchro
Rank Final
1
Score Final
42.775
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
55.275

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.