FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

PICKERING Jessica (AUS)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
PICKERING
Firstname
Jessica
Country
Australia
City
BELMONT NORTH
Country of birth
Australia
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2001
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
Facebook account
Instagram account
Facebook page

Nickname

Jess (aoc-cdn.s3.amazonaws.com, 04 Apr 2018)

Hobbies

Drawing, listening to music, reading. (gymnastics.org.au, 31 Dec 2016)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Spoken languages

English

Club

Eastlake Trampoline Sports [Belmont, NSW, AUS]

Coach

Brett Austine [club, national], AUS (theherald.com.au, 09 Jul 2018)

Start sporting career

She began the sport at age seven. (aoc-cdn.s3.amazonaws.com, 04 Apr 2018)

Reason for taking up the sport

"When I was seven years old, I got my first trampoline and my mother wanted me to learn how to use it safely." (aoc-cdn.s3.amazonaws.com, 04 Apr 2018)

Trainings

She trains in her school's gymnasium each day after school. (theherald.com.au, 09 Jul 2018)

Hero / Idol

Canadian trampoline gymnast Rosie MacLennan. (gymnastics.org.au, 31 Dec 2016)

Philosophy / Motto

"Defy gravity." (gymnastics.org.au, 31 Dec 2016)

Awards

She took part in the Queen's Baton relay for the 2018 Commonwealth Games in Gold Coast, QLD, Australia. (aoc-cdn.s3.amazonaws.com, 04 Apr 2018)

Last update : 2018-09-18

Women Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
86.500
Women Synchro
Rank Final
7
Score Final
9.300
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
43.600
Women Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
24
Score Qualif.
61.600

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.