FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

MADEI Oleksandr (UKR)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
MADEI
Firstname
Oleksandr
Country
Ukraine
City
KYIV
Country of birth
Ukraine
Place of birth
Vinnitsa
Year of birth
2000
Height
188 cm / 6' 2''
Weight
87 kg / 192 lb
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile
Facebook account

Nickname

Sasha (Facebook profile, 07 Feb 2018)

Hobbies

Playing computer games. (Athlete, 11 Sep 2018)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Education

Vinnytsia Mykhailo Kotsiubynskyi State Pedagogical University, Ukraine

Spoken languages

English, Russian, Ukrainian

Club

Kolos [Vinnytsia, UKR]

Coach

Galyna Kovalchuk [personal], UKR; Yury Golyak [personal], UKR (dsmsu.gov.ua, 28 Dec 2017)

Start sporting career

He took up the sport in 2006 in Vinnytsia, Ukraine. (Athlete, 11 Sep 2018)

Ambitions

To win medals at the world and European championships. (Athlete, 11 Sep 2018)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Winning gold at the 2018 Wars and Sawa Cup in Warsaw, Poland. (Athlete, 11 Sep 2018)

Hero / Idol

Ukrainian boxer Vasyl Lomachenko. (Athlete, 11 Sep 2018)

Most influential person in career

Ukrainian acrobatic gymnast Larysa Sovyk. (Athlete, 11 Sep 2018)

Awards

He has received the title of Master of Sport in Ukraine. (Athlete, 11 Sep 2018; dsmsu.gov.ua, 28 Dec 2017)

Last update : 2018-09-18

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.