FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

KALNY Ondrej (CZE)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
KALNY
Firstname
Ondrej
Country
Czech Republic
City
PRAGUE
Country of birth
Czech Republic
Place of birth
PRAHA 5
Year of birth
2001
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Men's Artistic Gymnastics
Facebook page
Facebook account
Instagram account
Website / fan page

Nickname

Ondra (Facebook profile, 25 Apr 2018)

Occupation

Athlete

Spoken languages

Czech, English

Club

SK Hradcany [Prague, CZE]

Coach

Jaromir Labonek [club], CZE (gymfed.cz, 03 Jun 2018)

Start sporting career

He took up the sport at age four at SK Hradcany in Prague, Czech Republic. (ondrejkalny.webnode.cz, 2015)

Reason for taking up the sport

His mother enrolled his older brother David in gymnastics classes. He was inspired to take up the sport after watching Czech artistic gymnast Martin Konecny training on the bar. Coach Ferdinand Danis recognised his interest in the sport and invited him to join the class once he turned four year of age. (ondrejkalny.webnode.cz, 2015)

Ambitions

To compete at the Olympic Games. (Facebook page, 01 Sep 2018)

Most influential person in career

His parents, and coaches Ferdinand Danis and Jaromir Labonek. (ondrejkalny.webnode.cz, 2015)

Last update : 2018-09-18

All-Around
Rank Final
24
Score Final
72.332 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
20
Score Final
12.766
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
42
Score Final
9.933
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Still Rings
Rank Final
40
Score Final
11.600
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Vault
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.300
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
21
Score Final
12.233
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Horizontal Bar
Rank Final
36
Score Final
11.500
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Vault
Rank Final
4
Score Final
14.199
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
14.050
All-Around
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
113
Score Qualif.
49.899 
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
13.500
Pommel Horse
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
111
Score Qualif.
10.233
Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
13.699
Parallel Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
92
Score Qualif.
12.233
Team
Rank Final
23
Score Final
226.044
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.