FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

POHRANYCHNA Khrystyna (UKR)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
POHRANYCHNA
Firstname
Khrystyna
Country
Ukraine
City
KYIV
Country of birth
Ukraine
Place of birth
Lviv
Year of birth
2003
Height
150 cm / 4' 11''
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Facebook account
Instagram account

Nickname

Kristya (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 2018)

Hobbies

Cooking. (sport.ua, 21 Aug 2015)

Spoken languages

Ukrainian

Coach

Iryna Ruda [personal], UKR, from 2008; Lyudmila Yakovenko [personal], UKR, from 2008 (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 2018; dsmsu.gov.ua, 28 Dec 2017)

Choreographer

Ganna Soprunova (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 2018)

Start sporting career

She began the sport in 2008 at age five in Lviv, Ukraine. (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 2018; zaxid.net, 13 Apr 2017)

Reason for taking up the sport

She originally practised ballroom bancing as well as gymnastics, but decided to focus solely on the latter. (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 2018)

Trainings

She trains four to five hours a day. (zaxid.net, 13 Apr 2017)

Hero / Idol

Ukrainian rhythmic gymnast Ganna Rizatdinova. (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 2018)

Philosophy / Motto

"I will do it!" (ukraine-rg.com.ua, 2018)

Awards

In 2017 she was presented with the Citizen of the Year award from the mayor of Lviv, Ukraine. (zaxid.net, 05 May 2017)

She has received the title of Candidate for Master of Sport in Ukraine. (dsmsu.gov.ua, 28 Dec 2017)

Last update : 2018-09-18

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
68.350 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
3
Score Final
17.450
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
17.600
Ball
Rank Final
2
Score Final
17.450
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
17.300
Clubs
Rank Final
4
Score Final
16.150
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
17.600
Ribbon
Rank Final
2
Score Final
15.975
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
15.850
Rope
Rank Final
6
Score Final
16.050
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
15.750
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
15
Score Qualif.
15.583
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
15.883
Team
Rank Final
6
Score Final
95.031
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.