FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

VOLOZHANINA Tatyana (BUL)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
VOLOZHANINA
Firstname
Tatyana
Country
Bulgaria
City
BURGAS
Country of birth
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Irkutsk
Year of birth
2003
Height
156 cm / 5' 1''
Weight
45 kg / 99 lb
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile

Nickname

Tanya (beautyinsport.com, 08 Feb 2018)

Club

Levski Iliana [Sofia, BUL]

Coach

Silviya Stoyneva, BUL (beautyinsport.com, 08 Feb 2018)

Start sporting career

She began training at age six in Irkutsk, Russian Federation. (fbgr.org, 2017)

Awards

In January 2015 she received the title of Candidate for Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (fbgr.org, 2017)

Additional information

General
RUSSIA TO BULGARIA
In 2015 she moved from the Russian Federation to Bulgaria with her parents. In July 2017 the International Gymnastics Federation [FIG] Executive Committee allowed her to begin representing Bulgaria. (fbgr.org, 2017; fig-gymnastics.com, 31 Jul 2017)

Last update : 2018-09-18

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
5
Score Final
62.100 
Rank Qualif.
5
Score Qualif.
60.350 
Individual All-Around
Rank Final
2
Score Final
66.325 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
2
Score Final
17.750
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
16.800
Ball
Rank Final
5
Score Final
16.800
Rank Qualif.
10
Score Qualif.
16.000
Clubs
Rank Final
6
Score Final
16.100
Rank Qualif.
4
Score Qualif.
17.020
Ribbon
Rank Final
4
Score Final
14.750
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
16.500

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.