FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

SOTSKOVA Valeriia (ISR)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
SOTSKOVA
Firstname
Valeriia
Country
Israel
City
-
Country of birth
Israel
Place of birth
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
Year of birth
2003
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Instagram account

Nickname

Lera (Instagram profile, 04 Jul 2018)

Occupation

Athlete

Spoken languages

English

Club

Maccabi [Israel]

Start sporting career

She began training at age three. (ynet.co.il, 06 Mar 2017)

Reason for taking up the sport

She watched gymnastics on television and thought it was beautiful. (ynet.co.il, 06 Mar 2017)

Ambitions

To compete at the Olympic Games. (ynet.co.il, 06 Mar 2017)

Additional information

General
FROM RUSSIAN FEDERATION TO ISRAEL
In 2014 she and her family moved from the Russian Federation to Israel. (istoki.tv, 23 Aug 2015)

Last update : 2018-09-18

Individual All-Around
Rank Final
64
Score Final
31.950 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
14
Score Qualif.
15.800
Clubs
Rank Final
3
Score Final
16.450
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
16.150

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.