FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

ARAUJO Olivia (ARG)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
ARAUJO
Firstname
Olivia
Country
Argentina
City
QUILMES
Country of birth
Argentina
Place of birth
QUILMES
Year of birth
2003
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
Facebook account
Instagram account

Nickname

Oli (coarg.org.ar, 01 Sep 2017)

Occupation

Athlete

Spoken languages

Spanish

Club

Velez Sarsfield [Buenos Aires, ARG]

Coach

Antonella Blanco [club]; Daniela Conde [club] (buenosaires2018.com, 03 Aug 2018)

Reason for taking up the sport

Her mother enrolled her in gymnastics lessons. (lineadefondo.com.ar, 04 Jul 2018)

Ambitions

To compete at the 2018 Youth Olympic Games in Buenos Aires, Argentina. (Instagram profile, 04 Sep 2018)

Hero / Idol

US artistic gymnast Simone Biles. (Buenos Aires 2018 YouTube channel, 05 Jan 2018)

Awards

She was named the 2017 Best Artistic Gymnast in Quilmes, Argentina, by sports newspaper Deportes en Quilmes. (deportesenquilmes.com.ar, 20 Dec 2017)

Last update : 2018-09-18

No results available.

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.