FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

ESCALLIER Santiago (ARG)

Identity

Title
Mr
Gender
male
Lastname
ESCALLIER
Firstname
Santiago
Country
Argentina
City
BUENOS AIRES
Country of birth
Argentina
Place of birth
Buenos Aires
Year of birth
2002
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Trampoline Gymnastics
Instagram account
Twitter account
Facebook account

Nickname

Santy, Santi (Twitter profile, 07 Sep 2018; Instagram profile, 16 Jul 2018)

Occupation

Student

Spoken languages

French, Portuguese, Spanish

Club

Gimnasio Cardan [Buenos Aires, ARG]

Coach

Santiago Villarreal [personal] (Gimnasio Cardan Facebook page, 05 Sep 2018)

Start sporting career

He took up the sport as a child at Argentinos Juniors in Buenos Aires, Argentina. (radiocut.fm, 02 Jul 2018)

Ambitions

To compete in the final of the world championships. (radiocut.fm, 02 Jul 2018)

Last update : 2018-09-18

Men Individual
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
60
Score Qualif.
79.330
Men Double-Mini
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
22
Score Qualif.
66.600
Men Individual
Rank Final
7
Score Final
50.045
Rank Qualif.
9
Score Qualif.
90.865

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.