FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

ARKHIPOVA Anastassiya (KAZ)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
ARKHIPOVA
Firstname
Anastassiya
Country
Kazakhstan
City
PAVLODAR
Country of birth
Kazakhstan
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2002
Height
157 cm / 5' 2''
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Acrobatic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile

Nickname

Nastya (VK profile, 10 Sep 2018)

Hobbies

Cooking. (Athlete, 10 Sep 2018)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Spoken languages

Kazakh, Russian

Club

Pavlodar Youth Sports School No.4 [Kazakhstan]

Coach

Sulu Kanayeva [personal], KAZ, from 2013 (Athlete, 10 Sep 2018; sport-pavlodar.gov.kz, 10 Apr 2018)

Start sporting career

She began the sport in 2013 at age 11 in Pavlodar, Kazakhstan. (Athlete, 10 Sep 2018)

Reason for taking up the sport

"I always liked acrobatics." (Athlete, 10 Sep 2018)

Ambitions

To win gold at the 2018 Youth Olympic Games in Buenos Aires, Argentina. (Athlete, 10 Sep 2018)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Qualifying for the 2018 Youth Olympic Games at the 2018 World Championships in Antwerp, Belgium. (Athlete, 10 Sep 2018)

Hero / Idol

Russian acrobatic gymnasts Marina Chernova and Georgii Pataraia. (Athlete, 10 Sep 2018)

Most influential person in career

Her coach, and her parents. (Athlete, 10 Sep 2018)

Awards

She has received the title of Master of Sport in Kazakhstan. (Athlete, 10 Sep 2018)

Last update : 2018-09-18

Mixed Pair
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
8
Score Qualif.
54.550
Mixed Pair
Rank Final
4
Score Final
81.900
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.