FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

KLIMENKO Kseniia (RUS)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
KLIMENKO
Firstname
Kseniia
Country
Russian Federation
City
-
Country of birth
Russian Federation
Place of birth
Russia
Year of birth
2003
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
VKontakte profile
VKontakte page

Nickname

Ksyusha (VK profile, 09 Sep 2018)

Hobbies

Visiting museums, going to the cinema, drawing. (csp-ugra.ru, 13 Sep 2018)

Coach

Elena Guseva [personal] (rsport.ria.ru, 22 Aug 2018)

Start sporting career

She began training at age five. (vecherka.su, 01 Apr 2015)

Reason for taking up the sport

Her grandmother took her to gymnastics. (csp-ugra.ru, 13 Sep 2018)

Hero / Idol

Russian gymnast Aliya Mustafina. (vecherka.su, 01 Apr 2015)

Philosophy / Motto

"Sometimes it's hard, everything hurts. But the emotions after a victory are worth all the efforts." (vecherka.su, 01 Apr 2015)

Awards

She holds the national sports title of Master of Sport in the Russian Federation. (VK page, 05 Aug 2018)

Last update : 2018-09-18

All-Around
Rank Final
7
Score Final
50.998 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Vault
Rank Final
12
Score Final
13.266
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.566
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Balance Beam
Rank Final
32
Score Final
9.700
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
1
Score Final
13.466
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
All-Around
Rank Final
3
Score Final
53.532 
Rank Qualif.
3
Score Qualif.
53.532 
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.333
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.333
Balance Beam
Rank Final
4
Score Final
12.900
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
13.033
Team
Rank Final
2
Score Final
160.363
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.