FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

BACHYNSKA Anastasiia (UKR)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
BACHYNSKA
Firstname
Anastasiia
Country
Ukraine
City
KYIV
Country of birth
Ukraine
Place of birth
Ternopil
Year of birth
2003
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics

Nickname

Nastya (segodnya.ua, 30 Jul 2018)

Club

Children's-Youth Sport School No.2 [Ternopil, UKR]

Coach

Tatiana Gerashchenko [personal] (youtube.com, 23 May 2018)

Start sporting career

She began gymnastics at age four. (youtube.com, 23 May 2018)

Awards

She holds the national sports title of Master of Sport in Ukraine. (lenta.te.ua, 30 Mar 2018)

Last update : 2018-09-18

All-Around
Rank Final
1
Score Final
54.299 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Vault
Rank Final
3
Score Final
14.233
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
6
Score Final
13.333
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Balance Beam
Rank Final
1
Score Final
13.533
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
3
Score Final
13.200
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
All-Around
Rank Final
9
Score Final
51.132 
Rank Qualif.
11
Score Qualif.
51.132 
Vault
Rank Final
4
Score Final
13.916
Rank Qualif.
2
Score Qualif.
13.949

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.