FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

ARAKAKI Maria Eduarda (BRA)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
ARAKAKI
Firstname
Maria Eduarda
Country
Brazil
City
MACEIO
Country of birth
Brazil
Place of birth
-
Year of birth
2003
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Instagram account

Nickname

Duda (fagin.org, 18 Jul 2018)

Occupation

Student

Spoken languages

Portuguese

Club

Colegio Marista Maceio [Brazil]

Coach

Carla Cabus [club]; Larissa Biana [club] (fagin.org, 18 Jul 2018)

Start sporting career

She took up the sport at age five. (fagin.org, 18 Jul 2018)

Ambitions

To compete at the 2020 Olympic Games in Tokyo. (nomeiodoesporte.com.br, 12 Jun 2018)

Trainings

She has two training sessions per day. (maceio.al.gov.br, 04 Apr 2018)

Awards

She was named the 2016 and 2017 Gymnast of the Year in Alagoas, Brazil. (selaj.com.br, 07 Dec 2016; primeiraedicao.com.br, 05 Dec 2017)

Last update : 2018-09-18

No results available.

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.