FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

SAYER Kate (AUS)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
SAYER
Firstname
Kate
Country
Australia
City
-
Country of birth
Australia
Place of birth
South Brisbane
Year of birth
2003
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics
Instagram account

Nickname

KitKat (aoc-cdn.s3.amazonaws.com, 27 Apr 2018)

Occupation

Student

Spoken languages

English

Club

Queensland High Performance Centre [Australia]

Coach

Mikhail Barabach [club]; Tao Xiaomin [club] (aoc-cdn.s3.amazonaws.com, 27 Apr 2018; freshprm.com.au, 01 Mar 2018; The Courier Mail, 30 Dec 2017)

Start sporting career

She began the sport at age four in Queensland, Australia. (corporate.olympics.com.au, 03 Aug 2018)

Reason for taking up the sport

"My mum took me to gymnastics when I was four, because I was always hanging upside down on the couch. I would do handstands everywhere we went and would prefer to cartwheel instead of running or walking to get around." (corporate.olympics.com.au, 03 Aug 2018)

Last update : 2018-09-18

No results available.

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.