FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

TANG Xijing (CHN)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
TANG
Firstname
Xijing
Country
China
City
BEIJING
Country of birth
China
Place of birth
GUANGDONG
Year of birth
2003
Height
-
Weight
-
Discipline(s)
Women's Artistic Gymnastics

Nickname

Xixi (sohu.com, 15 May 2018)

Occupation

Athlete

Spoken languages

Mandarin

Club

Beijing [China]

Awards

In 2017 she was named an Elite Athlete of National Class by the General Administration of Sport of China. (sport.gov.cn, 09 Feb 2017)

Last update : 2018-09-18

Vault
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
6
Score Qualif.
13.450
Uneven Bars
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
18
Score Qualif.
10.600
Balance Beam
Rank Final
1
Score Final
14.350
Rank Qualif.
1
Score Qualif.
14.400
Floor Exercise
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
7
Score Qualif.
13.050

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.