FIG
youtubelinkedintwitterinstagramfacebook

ROS ESTELLER Noa (ESP)

Identity

Title
Ms
Gender
female
Lastname
ROS ESTELLER
Firstname
Noa
Country
Spain
Country of birth
Spain
Place of birth
LES COVES DE VINROME
Year of birth
2002 (16 y.o.)
Height
166 cm / 5' 5''
Discipline(s)
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Facebook account
Instagram account
Twitter account

Nickname

Noetta (Facebook profile, 19 Jan 2019)

Occupation

Athlete, Student

Spoken languages

English, Spanish

Club

Club Mabel [Benicarlo, ESP]

Coach

Blanca Lopez [national]; Anna Baranova [national] (rfegimnasia.es, 22 Jan 2019; proyectofer.es, 24 Jan 2019)

Start sporting career

She began attending gymnastics classes at the Mabel Club in Benicarlo, Spain. (proyectofer.es, 26 Apr 2018)

Reason for taking up the sport

She discovered the sport at a campsite in Switzerland after going there on holiday with her parents. "There were some guys who were practising gymnastics and I was so impressed that I tried to see if I was able to do all the amazing things they did." (proyectofer.es, 26 Apr 2018)

Ambitions

To compete at the Olympic Games. (plazadeportiva.valenciaplaza.com, 04 Jan 2019)

Trainings

She trains for up to eight hours a day in Alfafar, Spain. (proyectofer.es, 24 Jan 2019)

Most memorable sporting achievement

Being selected to compete at the 2018 World Championships in Sofia, Bulgaria. (lacalamanda.com, 10 Aug 2018)

Hero / Idol

Spanish runner and mountaineer Kilian Jornet. (plazadeportiva.valenciaplaza.com, 04 Jan 2019)

Awards

In 2018 she was named Best Gymnast by the Sports Press Association of Castellon in Spain. (castelloninformacion.com, 16 Nov 2018)

Last update : 2019-02-18

Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
41
Score Qualif.
16.000
Team
Rank Final
17
Score Final
123.250
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Individual All-Around
Rank Final
22
Score Final
70.650 
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-
Hoop
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
33
Score Qualif.
17.500
Ball
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
20
Score Qualif.
18.300
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
16
Score Qualif.
18.800
Ribbon
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
35
Score Qualif.
16.050
Rope
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
23
Score Qualif.
15.183
Clubs
Rank Final
-
Score Final
-
Rank Qualif.
44
Score Qualif.
14.333
Team
Rank Final
14
Score Final
90.956
Rank Qualif.
-
Score Qualif.
-

version 2.0 © 2017 FIG Technology Dpt.